1st Place
FC/AFC/CFC Skaar's Whitlock's Warlock
Sire: CFC Breezy Point's Wenceslas
Dam: Whitlock's Slender
Owned and Handled by: John Wright
The Talbot Radcliffe, Esquire Perpetual Challenge Trophy
Awarded annually to the breeder of the winning dog:
Tom & Myra Bratrud
2nd Place
Hiawatha Jack of Melchris
Sire: FC/AFC Hiawatha Shooter
Dam: Lee's Kana Ti
Breeder: David Hopkins
Owner: Robert Mueller & Sharon Mueller
Handled By: Robert Mueller
3rd Place
Denalisunflo's Nailer
Sire: AFC Denalisunflo's Happy
Dam: Denailsunflo's Siete
Breeder: R.E. French
Owned and Handled by: Jerry Barrett
4th Place
AFC Dansmirth's Cooper
Sire: NFC Dansmirth's Clover Keeler
Dam: FC/AFC Coach's Jumpshot
Breeder: Hellmut Ross
Owner: Robert & Carolyn Curl
Handler: Robert Curl
Awards of Merit
Photos by Cheryl Sligar
Lighthouse Chocolate Chip
Sire: NFC/AFC The Iceman
Dam: FC/AFC Dansmirth's Wavecrest Fete
Breeder: Jason Givens
Owner: David & Sharon Smith
Handled By: David Smith
Lighthouse Alex of Sir Roberts
Sire: CNFC/FC Parker Sir Roberts
Dam: FC/AFC Dansmirth's Wavecrest Fete
Breeder: Jason Givens
Owner: Doug & Melinda Roberts
Handled By: Doug Roberts
Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
Sire: Sunrise Hey Dude
Dam: Dutchess Snickers of Sandwich
Breeder: Robert Lubold
Owned and Handled by:
Buzz Hartshorn
Guns Award
Donated by Spaniels in the Field
Denalisunflo's Nailer
Sire: AFC Denalisunflo's Happy
Dam: Denailsunflo's Siete
Breeder: R.E. French
Owned and Handled by: Jerry Barrett
First Place Trophy
High Point Amateur Dog
FC/AFC/CFC Skaar's Whitlock's Warlock
Owned and Handled by: John Wright
(Also Winner of the SITF Challenge Trophy)
High Point Puppy
Denalisunflo's El Diablo
Owner: R. E. French
Handler: Randy Curtis
and
Midland's Gunner
Owner: George Nolte
Handler: Jim DEvoll
LASHA High Point Amateur Trophy
AFC Mountain View Scratches
Owned and Handled by Esther Faraci
Pro Plan Awards
Interclubs
Amateur
East-AFC Sunnybright Sadie, NH
O/H: Jason Green
Mid-East-Rives Shrinking Violet
O/H: Tom Clark
Mid-West-Autumn Breeze IV
O/H: Emil Salmons
Rocky Mountain-FC/AFC/CFC Skaar's Whitlock's Warlock
O/H: John Wright
Western-AFC Ditchbank's Miss Maggie
O/H: Ed McConnell
Puppies
East-Surf Storm
O: Paul Van Houten/H: Ralph Botti
Mid-East-Timberdoodle's Freckles
O/H: Glenn DeMott
Mid-West-Denalisunflo's El Diablo
O: R. E. French/H: Randy Curtis
Rocky Mountain-Midland's Gunner
O: George Nolte/H: Jim DeVoll
Western-Whirligig Canis Serius
O/H: Ray Paolucci
Special Acknowledgments
(To be announced)
Top Sire:
Top Dam:
(Stats courtesy of Spaniels in the Field
Points accumulated in U.S Trials including Nationals)
(All High Point and Interclub Stats courtesy of Roxane Poray)